Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Blvd S
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    Tel: 01325 523756
    Email: hello@sillars.co.uk

    Property Management
    Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Blvd S
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    Tel: 01325 523756
    Email: management@sillars.co.uk

     

     

    Back to Listings

    York Road, Hartlepool, TS26 8AW

    £400 pcm

    111
    Map
    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Boulevard South
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    t:  01325 523756
    Email us

    OnTheMarket
    RightMove
    ThePropertyOmbudsman
    TradingStandards
    UK-ALA
    © 2026 Sillars Properties Limited
    Powered by

    £400 pcm

    Flat

    York Road, Hartlepool, TS26 8AW

    1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 Reception

    Key Information

    Deposit:£461.53
    Available:from May 17th 2026
    Council tax band:Not available
    Broadband:up to 1800Mbps
    Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
    EEO2ThreeVodafone

    Description

    Stunning one-bedroom flat in the heart of the city. Modern kitchen, spacious living area, and stylish bathroom. Close to amenities and public transport. Ideal for professionals or a small family. Book your viewing today!

    Located in the heart of a vibrant town, this charming period apartment offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. The property features one spacious bedroom, ideal for a professional individual or couple seeking a comfortable living space. Unfurnished, the apartment provides a blank canvas for you to personalise and make it your own.

    Boasting bright and airy interiors, the apartment is well-maintained and exudes a cosy atmosphere throughout. With its convenient location, residents will enjoy easy access to local amenities, shops, restaurants, and transport links.

    This affordable yet stylish property is perfect for those looking for a character-filled home in a bustling town setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful apartment your own. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

    Darlington Branch

    More properties in Darlington
    Brougham Primary School
    (0.45 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 334
    Age Range: 3 - 11
    St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
    (0.5 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 194