Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Blvd S
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    Tel: 01325 523756
    Email: hello@sillars.co.uk

    Property Management
    Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Blvd S
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    Tel: 01325 523756
    Email: management@sillars.co.uk

     

     

    Back to Listings

    Centenary Crescent, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 2JN

    £715 pcm

    311
    Map
    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Innovation Central
    Central Park, 10 John Williams Boulevard South
    Darlington
    DL1 1BF

    t:  01325 523756
    Email us

    OnTheMarket
    RightMove
    ThePropertyOmbudsman
    TradingStandards
    UK-ALA
    © 2026 Sillars Properties Limited
    Powered by

    £715 pcm

    House

    Centenary Crescent, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 2JN

    3 Bedrooms1 Bathroom1 Reception

    Key Information

    Deposit:£825
    Available:from May 27th 2026
    Council tax band:A
    Broadband:up to 10000Mbps
    Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
    EEO2ThreeVodafone

    Key Features

    Deposit Free Option Available
    Three Bedroom Semi Detached House
    Large Rear Enclosed Garden
    Large Kitchen Diner

    Description

    Beautifully presented three-bedroom period terraced house in the heart of Stockton-On-Tees. This unfurnished property offers a charming and cosy living space, with convenient access to local amenities. Well-maintained and bright, this home provides a comfortable and affordable living option.

    Charming three-bedroom period terraced house in the heart of Stockton-On-Tees. This unfurnished property boasts a bright and comfortable living space, ideal for a family or professionals looking for a convenient location. The house is well-maintained and offers a cosy atmosphere, perfect for relaxing after a long day. With easy access to local amenities, schools, and transport links, this property is both affordable and conveniently located. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your home. Contact us now to arrange a viewing and secure your new residence in this sought-after town.

    Bathroom 2690 x 1990
    W/C sink pedestal bath with over head shower. Bulk head and radiator. White paint and tile walls. Light grey laminate effect flooring. Window.

    Bedroom 3710 x 3040
    Large room with white walls and woodwork. Space for wardrobe. Wooden laminate flooring. Radiator and window.